Sports + Activities

Select from the dropdown for more info:

Colorado High School Activities Association
2001 Spirit State Competition

Results: Friday 10 December 2004
5A Classification Results

Finals
    Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
       
5A Cheer      
Chaparral Cheer Finals 93.17 1
Grandview Cheer Finals 91.67 2
Smoky Hill Cheer Finals 91.33 3
Littleton Cheer Finals 86.83 4
Columbine Cheer Finals 84.17 5
Monarch Cheer Finals 79.83 6
       
5A Pom-Pon      
Grandview Pom Finals 97.00 1
Cherry Creek Pom Finals 93.50 2
Thunderridge Pom Finals 91.17 3
Smoky Hill Pom Finals 91.00 4
Arvada West Pom Finals 88.67 5
Mountain Vista Pom Finals 88.00 6
       
5A Co-Ed Cheer      
Air Academy Co-Ed Finals 87.00 1
Rampart Co-Ed Finals 85.67 2
Douglas County Co-Ed Finals 85.17 3
Montrose Co-Ed Finals 81.83 4
       
5A Jazz      
Highlands Ranch Jazz Finals 98.00 1
Ponderosa Jazz Finals 96.33 2

5A Cheer Preliminaries:
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Smoky Hill Cheer 93.50 1
Chaparral Cheer 92.83 2
Columbine Cheer 89.33 3
Grandview Cheer 88.00 4
Littleton Cheer 87.33 5
Monarch Cheer 87.17 6
Arvada West Cheer 85.33 7
Chatfield Cheer 85.33 7
Eaglecrest Cheer 84.83 9
Arapahoe Cheer 83.83 10
Lewis Palmer Cheer 83.33 11
Ponderosa Cheer 82.50 12
Thunderridge Cheer 81.17 13
Horizon Cheer 79.67 14
Bear Creek Cheer 77.00 15
Heritage Cheer 75.83 16
Fort Collins Cheer 75.33 17
Mountain Vista Cheer 75.33 17
Cherry Creek Cheer 74.50 19
Standley Lake Cheer 74.17 20
Dakota Ridge Cheer 71.17 21
Legacy Cheer 71.17 21
Boulder Cheer 70.67 23
Thornton Cheer 69.67 24
Doherty Cheer 69.50 25
Denver East Cheer 66.67 26
Brighton Cheer 66.50 27
Arvada Cheer 66.33 28
Fairview Cheer 65.50 29
Overland Cheer 64.83 30
Durango Cheer 62.83 31
Kennedy Cheer 60.67 32
Montbello Cheer 57.00 33
Rangeview Cheer 47.00 34

5A Pom-Pon Preliminaries:
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Grandview Pom 96.33 1
Cherry Creek Pom 93.00 2
Smoky Hill Pom 89.00 3
Arvada West Pom 87.67 4
Thunderridge Pom 87.33 5
Mountain Vista Pom 87.17 6
Arapahoe Pom 86.83 7
Standley Lake Pom 86.17 8
Wheat Ridge Pom 86.17 8
Eaglecrest Pom 85.00 10
Legacy Pom 85.00 10
Fairview Pom 84.17 12
Columbine Pom 82.83 13
Chaparral Pom 82.33 14
Monarch Pom 82.33 14
Pomona Pom 81.00 16
Overland Pom 80.83 17
Arvada Pom 79.00 18
Bear Creek Pom 78.33 19
Chatfield Pom 78.17 20
Brighton Pom 77.67 21
Horizon Pom 76.67 22
Fruita Monument Pom 76.17 23
Rangeview Pom 74.33 24
Douglas County Pom 74.00 25
Grand Junction Pom 73.33 26
Poudre Pom 73.33 26
Central Grand Junction Pom 73.33 26
Gateway Pom 70.67 29
Littleton Pom 69.83 30
Doherty Pom 64.33 31

5A Jazz Preliminaries:
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Ponderosa Jazz 95.50 1
Highlands Ranch Jazz 93.00 2
Cheyenne Mountain Jazz 91.67 3
Golden Jazz 88.33 4
Heritage Jazz 87.33 5
Longmont Jazz 84.67 6
Niwot Jazz 78.00 7
Aspen Jazz 74.00 8
Fort Morgan Jazz 72.67 9
Steamboat Springs Jazz 66.33 10

5A CO-ED Division Preliminaries
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Air Academy Co-Ed 87.67 1
Rampart Co-Ed 86.00 2
Montrose Co-Ed 83.00 3
Douglas County Co-Ed 80.67 4
Pueblo East Co-Ed 78.33 5
Highlands Ranch Co-Ed 76.17 6
Poudre Co-Ed 76.17 6
Pomona Co-Ed 75.50 8
Ralston Valley Co-Ed 74.17 9
Delta Co-Ed 73.67 10
Silver Creek Co-Ed 72.00 11
Aurora Central Co-Ed 70.67 12
Wasson Co-Ed 70.50 13
Evergreen Co-Ed 70.33 14
Green Mountain Co-Ed 70.17 15
Pueblo Centennial Co-Ed 69.17 16
Grand Junction Co-Ed 68.33 17
Palmer Co-Ed 67.00 18
Woodland Park Co-Ed 64.33 19
Sierra Co-Ed 64.00 20
Falcon Co-Ed 63.67 21
Westminster Co-Ed 58.17 22
Centaurus Co-Ed 55.67 23

    Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
       
2A Cheer      
Elbert Cheer Finals 84.33 1
Wiley Cheer Finals 80.17 2
Telluride Cheer Finals 78.83 3
Dolores County Cheer Finals 67.00 4
       
2A Pom-Pon      
Antonito Pom Finals 88.67 1
Akron Pom Finals 78.33 2

2A Cheer Preliminaries:
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Dolores County Cheer 86.67 1
Telluride Cheer 84.33 2
Elbert Cheer 81.50 3
Wiley Cheer 81.17 4
Paonia Cheer 80.67 5
Peyton Cheer 80.33 6
Lyons Cheer 78.17 7
Sangre de Cristo Cheer 75.50 8
Limon Cheer 73.33 9
Grand Valley Cheer 72.17 10
Springfield Cheer 72.17 10
Swink (Redo) Cheer 68.67 12
Del Norte Cheer 67.67 13
Simla Cheer 66.67 14
Dayspring Christian Cheer 56.67 15
Hanover Cheer 48.33 16

    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Antonito Pom 84.33 1
Akron Pom 82.00 2
Calhan Pom 81.17 3
Creede Pom 78.50 4
Sanford Pom 75.83 5
West Grand Pom 74.33 6
Limon Pom 74.00 7
Stratton Pom 69.33 8
Nederland Pom 69.00 9
Custer County Pom 66.00 10
Frontier Academy Pom 57.67 11

    Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Holy Family Cheer Finals 84.33 1
Estes Park Cheer Finals 78.83 2
Roosevelt Cheer Finals 77.67 3
Pagosa Springs Cheer Finals 77.00 4
       
    Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Bennett Pom 89.00 1
Centauri Pom 79.33 2

3A Cheer Preliminaries:
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Holy Family Cheer 81.17 1
Roosevelt Cheer 79.17 2
Estes Park Cheer 78.67 3
Pagosa Springs Cheer 77.33 4
Colo. Springs Christian Cheer 76.67 5
Platte Canyon Cheer 75.33 6
Platte Valley Cheer 74.83 7
Buena Vista Cheer 74.33 8
Trinidad Cheer 72.67 9
University (Redo) Cheer 71.67 10
Weld Central Cheer 71.33 11
Sheridan Cheer 71.17 12
Bishop Machebeuf Cheer 69.83 13
Highland Cheer 68.33 14
Bennett Cheer 68.33 14
Middle Park Cheer 64.67 16
Ellicott Cheer 64.50 17
Centauri Cheer 61.33 18
Valley Cheer 58.67 19
Faith Christian Cheer 52.17 20

3A POM Preliminaries:
    Final Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Bennett Pom 89.00 1
Centauri Pom 79.33 2
Basalt Pom 78.50 3
Sheridan Pom 78.17 4
Gunnison Pom 73.67 5
Denver Christian Pom 72.00 6
Cedaredge Pom 71.00 7
Weld Central Pom 59.00 8

4A Classification Results 4A Finals:
    Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
4A Pom-Pon Finals      
Ralston Valley Pom Finals 94.33 1
D’Evelyn Pom Finals 91.00 2
Broomfield Pom Finals 90.33 3
Evergreen Pom Finals 90.17 4
       
4A Cheer Finals      
Glenwood Springs Cheer Finals 90.00 1
Pueblo South Cheer Finals 89.67 2
Mullen Cheer Finals 89.33 3
Broomfield Cheer Finals 87.17 4
Sand Creek Cheer Finals 85.83 5
Northridge Cheer Finals 82.33 6

2A-3A Co-Ed Cheer

  Final Final
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Florence Co-Ed 68.83 1
Cripple Creek-Victor Co-Ed 48.00 2

4A Cheer Preliminaries
    Final Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Glenwood Springs Cheer 90.17 1
Broomfield Cheer 88.17 2
Pueblo South Cheer 87.33 3
Northridge Cheer 85.67 4
Sand Creek Cheer 84.17 5
Mullen Cheer 81.83 6
Cheyenne Mountain Cheer 79.67 7
Palisade Cheer 77.00 8
Cherokee Trail Cheer 76.00 9
Liberty Cheer 74.17 10
Montezuma-Cortez Cheer 71.50 11
Windsor Cheer 71.50 11
Greeley West Cheer 71.50 11
Longmont Cheer 70.83 14
Moffat County Cheer 70.17 15
Alameda Cheer 69.50 16
Ranum Cheer 69.17 17
Sterling Cheer 68.67 18
Mountain View Cheer 68.67 18
Niwot Cheer 68.33 20
Skyview Cheer 66.00 21
D’Evelyn Cheer 65.83 22
Regis Cheer 65.17 23
Fort Morgan Cheer 64.17 24
Canon City Cheer 64.00 25
Summit Cheer 63.50 26
Rifle Cheer 58.83 27
Eagle Valley Cheer 56.33 28
Fountain-Fort Carson Cheer 49.17 29

4A POM Preliminaries
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Ralston Valley Pom 93.00 1
Evergreen Pom 92.83 2
D’Evelyn Pom 91.33 3
Broomfield Pom 90.00 4
Eagle Valley Pom 89.00 5
Greeley West Pom 88.50 6
Cherokee Trail Pom 87.83 7
Falcon Pom 87.67 8
Regis Pom 85.50 9
Battle Mountain Pom 85.33 10
Conifer Pom 83.00 11
Mullen Pom 76.00 12
Moffat County Pom 75.67 13
Centaurus Pom 70.33 14
Golden Pom 68.17 15
Windsor Pom 65.33 16

2A-3A Co-Ed Preliminaries
    Prelim Prelim
SCHOOL EVENT Score Order
Florence Co-Ed 68.83 1
Cripple Creek-Victor Co-Ed 48.00 2